Showing posts with label banking code. Show all posts
Showing posts with label banking code. Show all posts

Monday, January 19, 2009

Banking Codes [Swift & Routing] of the Philippines

With the numerous post online on routing and swift codes - separately - I decided to consolidate the information in one table.
Here it is.
Bank Shorthand Routing Code Swift Code
ABN AMRO Bank

ABNAPHMMXXX
Allied Bank
10320013 ABCMPHMMXXX
American Express Bank Philippines

AMEXPHMMXXX
Asia United Bank (AUB) 11020011 AUBKPHMMXXX
Australia New Zealand (ANZ) 10700015 ANZBPHMXXXX
Banco de Oro (BDO) 10530667 BNORPHMMXXX
Banco Santander Philippines Inc

BSCHPHMMXXX
Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas (BSP) 10030015
Bangkok Bank Public Company Ltd

BKKBPHMMXXX
Bank of America NA Manila

BOFAPH2XXXX
Bank of China
11140014 BKCHPHMMXXX
Bank of Commerce
10440016 PABIPHMMXXX
Bank of the Philippine Islands (BPI) 10040018 BOPIPHMM
Bank of Tokyo
10460012 BOTKPHMMXXX
Chemical Bank Mla Branch JP Morg

CHASPHMMXXX
China Bank
10100013 CHBKPHMMXXX
Chinatrust
10690015 CTCBPHMMXXX
Citibank N.A.
10070017 CITIPHMXXXX
Deutsche Bank
10650013 DEUTPHMMXXX
Development Bank of the Philippines (DBP) 10590018 DBPHPHMMXXX
East West Bank
10620014 EWBCPHMMXXX
Equitable PCI Bank (EPCIB) 10530667 PCIBPHMMXXX
Export and Industry Bank (Exportbank) 10860010 EAIBPHMMXXX
Fuji Bank
10640010
Hong Kong and Shanghai Bank (HSBC) 10060014 HSBCPHMMXXX
ING Bank NV

INGBPHMMXXX
International Commercial Bank of China
10560019 ICBCPHMMXXX
International Exchange Bank (iBank) 10680012 INXBPHMMXXX
JP Morgan Chase Bank
10720011 CHASPHMMXXX
Korea Exchange Bank
10710018 KOEXPHMMXXX
International Nederland Bank
10660016
Land Bank of the Philippines (Landbank) 10350025 TLBPPHMMXXX
Maybank of the Philippines
10220016 MBBEPHMMXXX
Metropolitan Bank and Trust Co. (Metrobank) 10269996 MBTCPHMMXXX
Mizuho Corporate Bank

MHCBPHMMXXX
Philippine Bank of Communication (PBCom) 10110016 CPHIPHMMXXX
Philippine Trust Company (Philtrust Bank) 10090039 PHTBPHMMXXX
Philippine NATIONAL BANK (PNB) 10080010 PNBMPHMMTOD
Prudential Bank
10150018 PILBPHMMXXX
Philippine Veterans Bank
10330016 PHVBPHMMXXX
Rizal Commercial Banking Corporation (RCBC) 10280014 RCBCPHMMXXX
Security Bank and Trust Company (Security Bank) 10140015 SETCPHMMXXX
Standard Chartered Bank (SCB) 10050011 SCBLPHMMXXX
United Coconut Planters Bank (UCPB) 10299995 UCPBPHMMXXX
Union Bank of the Philippines (Unionbank) 10419995 UBPHPHMMXXX
United Overseas Bank (UOB) 10270189 UOVBPHMMXXX
Non-SWIFT PARTICIPANTS


Al Amanah


Islamic Bank

ALAMPHM1XXX
Anchor Savings Bank

ANCBPHM1XXX
Asiatrust Development Bank

ASDVPHM1XXX
Banco Filipino SMB

FIAOPHM1XXX
Bank One Savings & Trust Corp

ONSTPHM1XXX
Bankwise Inc

BKWSPHM1XXX
BPI Family Savings Bank

BPFFPHM1XXX
Centennial Savings Bank Inc

CNSVPHM1XXX
Equitable Savings Bank Inc

EQSVPHM1XXX
First Consolidated Bank Inc

FIOOPHM1XXX
GSIS Family Bank

GSISPHM1XXX
HSBC Savings Bank Inc

HSBSPHM1XXX
Insular Life Sav & Trust Co

ILSTPHM1XXX
Isla Bank Inc

ISTHPHM1XXX
Keppel Bank Philippines Inc

KEPHPHM1XXX
LBC Development Bank

LBCDPHM1XXX
Luzon Development Bank

LUDVPHM1XXX
Malayan Bank SMB

MAARPHM1XXX
Manila Banking Corporation

MABCPHM1XXX
Merchant Savings and LA, Inc.

MRCBPHM1XXX
Mindanao Development Bank

MDDEPHM1XXX
Orion Savings Bank Inc.

ORSIPHM1XXX
Philam Savings Bank Inc

PHSAPHM1XXX
Philippine Business Bank

PPBUPHM1XXX
Philippine Postal SB

PHPSPHM1XXX
Philippine Savings Bank

PHLSPHM1XXX
AB Capital and Inv Corp

CAVPPHM1XXX
BPI Capital Corp

BPAPPHM1XXX
BPI Leasing Corp

BPLIPHM1XXX
First Malayan Lsng & Fin.

FMLFPHM1XXX
First Metro Investment Corp

FMICPHM1XXX
Planters Development Bank

PLDEPHM1XXX
Premiere Development Bank

PRDEPHM1XXX
Queen City Dev Bank

QCDFPHM1XXX
RCBC Savings Bank Inc

RCSBPHM1XXX
Real Bank Inc

RLBKPHM1XXX
Robinsons SB Corp

RBNVPHM1XXX
The Palawan Bank

PWDBPHM1XXX
UCPB Savings Bank

UCSVPHM1XXX
Multinational Inv Bancorp

MUIAPHM1XXX
RCBC Capital Corp

RCCOPHM1XXX
State Investment Trust Inc

STIVPHM1XXX

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

myfirstmillion

↑ Grab this Headline Animator





Routing Code of Philippine Banks

These are the routing codes you need to verify your account in PayPal and other electronic transfer sites.
~hope this helps.

Allied Bank 010320013
Asia United Bank (AUB) 011020011
Australia New Zealand (ANZ) 010700015
Banco de Oro (BDO) 010530667
Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas (BSP) 010030015
Bank of China 011140014
Bank of Commerce 010440016
Bank of the Philippine Islands (BPI) 010040018
Bank of Tokyo 010460012
China Bank 010100013
Chinatrust 010690015
Citibank N.A. 010070017
Development Bank of the Philippines (DBP) 010590018
Deutsche Bank 010650013
East West Bank 010620014
Equitable PCI Bank (EPCIB) 010530667
Export and Industry Bank (Exportbank) 010860010
Fuji Bank 010640010
Hong Kong and Shanghai Bank (HSBC) 010060014
International Commercial Bank of China 010560019
International Exchange Bank (iBank) 010680012
JP Morgan Chase Bank 010720011
Korea Exchange Bank 010710018
International Nederland Bank 010660016
Land Bank of the Philippines (Landbank) 010350025
Maybank of the Philippines 010220016
Metropolitan Bank and Trust Co. (Metrobank) 010269996
Philippine Bank of Communication (PBCom) 010110016
Philippine Trust Company (Philtrust Bank) 010090039
Philippine NATIONAL BANK (PNB) 010080010
Prudential Bank 010150018
Philippine Veterans Bank 010330016
Rizal Commercial Banking Corporation (RCBC) 010280014
Security Bank and Trust Company (Security Bank) 010140015
Standard Chartered Bank (SCB) 010050011
United Coconut Planters Bank (UCPB) 010299995
Union Bank of the Philippines (Unionbank) 010419995
United Overseas Bank (UOB) 010270189

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner


myfirstmillion

↑ Grab this Headline Animator





Friday, November 28, 2008

Swift Codes of Philippine Bank

ABN AMRO Bank ABNAPHMMXXX
Allied Banking Corporation ABCMPHMMXXX
American Express Bank Philippines AMEXPHMMXXX
Asia United Bank Corporation AUBKPHMMXXX
Australia and New Zealand Bank ANZBPHMXXXX
Banco de Oro Universal Bank BNORPHMMXXX
Banco Santander Philippines Inc BSCHPHMMXXX
Bangkok Bank Public Company Ltd BKKBPHMMXXX
Bank of America NA Manila BOFAPH2XXXX
Bank of China Manila Branch BKCHPHMMXXX
Bank of Commerce PABIPHMMXXX
Bank of the Philippine Islands BOPIPHMM
Bank of Tokyo Mitsubishi Ltd BOTKPHMMXXX

BSP Payments Unit PHCBPHMDXXX
BSP Treasury Department PHCBPHMMXXX
Chemical Bank Mla Branch JP Morg CHASPHMMXXX
China Banking Corporation CHBKPHMMXXX
ChinaTrust Phil Commercial Bank CTCBPHMMXXX
Citibank Cash Department CITIPHMXPRA
Citibank NA Manila Branch CITIPHMXXXX
CitiBank Treasury Unit CITIPHMXTSU
Deutsche Bank AG DEUTPHMMXXX
Development Bank of the Phil. DBPHPHMMXXX
East West Banking Corporation EWBCPHMMXXX
Equitable PCI Bank PCIBPHMMXXX
Export and Industry Bank EAIBPHMMXXX
Hong Kong and Shanghai Bank HSBCPHMMXXX
ING Bank NV INGBPHMMXXX
International Comm Bank of China ICBCPHMMXXX
International Exchange Bank INXBPHMMXXX Evelyn
Korea Exchange Bank KOEXPHMMXXX
Land Bank of the Philippines TLBPPHMMXXX
Maybank Philippines Incorporated MBBEPHMMXXX
Metropolitan Bank & Trust Co. MBTCPHMMXXX
Mizuho Corporate Bank MHCBPHMMXXX
Philippine Bank of Communications CPHIPHMMXXX
Philippine National Bank PNBMPHMMTOD
Philippine Veterans Bank PHVBPHMMXXX
Philtrust Bank PHTBPHMMXXX
Prudential Bank PILBPHMMXXX
Rizal Commercial Banking Corp RCBCPHMMXXX
Security Bank and Trust Corp SETCPHMMXXX
Standard Chartered Bank SCBLPHMMXXX
Union Bank of the Philippines UBPHPHMMXXX
United Coconut Planters Bank UCPBPHMMXXX
United Overseas Bank Philippines UOVBPHMMXXX

NON- SWIFT PARTICIPANTS
Al Amanah
Islamic Bank ALAMPHM1XXX
Anchor Savings Bank ANCBPHM1XXX
Asiatrust Development Bank ASDVPHM1XXX
Banco Filipino SMB FIAOPHM1XXX
Bank One Savings & Trust Corp ONSTPHM1XXX
Bankwise Inc BKWSPHM1XXX
BPI Family Savings Bank BPFFPHM1XXX
Centennial Savings Bank Inc CNSVPHM1XXX
Equitable Savings Bank Inc EQSVPHM1XXX
First Consolidated Bank Inc FIOOPHM1XXX
GSIS Family Bank GSISPHM1XXX
HSBC Savings Bank Inc HSBSPHM1XXX
Insular Life Sav & Trust Co ILSTPHM1XXX
Isla Bank Inc ISTHPHM1XXX
Keppel Bank Philippines Inc KEPHPHM1XXX
LBC Development Bank LBCDPHM1XXX
Luzon Development Bank LUDVPHM1XXX
Malayan Bank SMB MAARPHM1XXX
Manila Banking Corporation MABCPHM1XXX
Merchant Savings and LA, Inc. MRCBPHM1XXX
Mindanao Development Bank MDDEPHM1XXX
Orion Savings Bank Inc. ORSIPHM1XXX
Philam Savings Bank Inc PHSAPHM1XXX
Philippine Business Bank PPBUPHM1XXX
Philippine Postal SB PHPSPHM1XXX
Philippine Savings Bank PHLSPHM1XXX

AB Capital and Inv Corp CAVPPHM1XXX
BPI Capital Corp BPAPPHM1XXX
BPI Leasing Corp BPLIPHM1XXX
First Malayan Lsng & Fin. FMLFPHM1XXX
First Metro Investment Corp FMICPHM1XXX
Planters Development Bank PLDEPHM1XXX
Premiere Development Bank PRDEPHM1XXX
Queen City Dev Bank QCDFPHM1XXX
RCBC Savings Bank Inc RCSBPHM1XXX
Real Bank Inc RLBKPHM1XXX
Robinsons SB Corp RBNVPHM1XXX
The Palawan Bank PWDBPHM1XXX
UCPB Savings Bank UCSVPHM1XXX
Multinational Inv Bancorp MUIAPHM1XXX
RCBC Capital Corp RCCOPHM1XXX
State Investment Trust Inc STIVPHM1XXX

OTHER BSP OFFICES
CB Housing Fund CBPHPHM1XXX
CB Provident Fund CBPFPHM1XXX
CB Car Plan Fund CBCPPHMIXXX

SOURCE: http://www.bsp.gov.ph/financial/payments/PhilPaSS.pdf

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner


myfirstmillion

↑ Grab this Headline Animator







Holistic Junction

Business Schools; Holistic Junction is your source for Holistic Practitioners; Acupuncture, Chiropractic, Massage Therapy, Reflexology Schools; Alternative Healthcare; Insightful Literature and so much more!